« The Paper Dolls FIRST challenge! | Main | Paper Dolls challenge project - Dollhouse »

06/01/2011

Comments

Sharon Gifford

Love the card! I know you are not a stinky chip eating man in his underwear, cuz if you were... there would be chips on the card! lol ;) Did I say I Love the card? Yea cuz I Love it!

Thienly

Oh, Tamara - what I am going to do with your sense of humor???? So hilarious - I was chuckling by myself at 1 am! Don't know where you get these random humor, but I love it! Anyway, I LOVE your card - it's super cute and yay!!! We get to use LD files!

Samantha

Love the card!

Can you explain to me what exactly SVG/SCAL is and why I would need it? Are SVG and SCAL the same thing? I have a Silhouette. Will it just give me more files to choose from? Do I NEED it? (Not need like...NEED, but need like...its super awesome and I NEED it)

Priscilla

You are to funny, great card...TFS!

Dena Jones

What a fun card! I was wondering which embossing folder you used for the toy box? Thanks!

Maria Elena

What a FANTASTIC project... as always you do !
Have a great Thursday ;-)
~Maria Elena~
http://mariaelenaworld.blogspot.com/

Bee

This is awesome, but I would not expect less from you, LOL!!! Super, super cute project. <3

(Now wondering if you are an old creepy man using a crop-a-dile to clip his nose hair... LOL)

Angi

Soooo super adorable. Will have to try this. :)

Cheryl Garrett

Tamara, that's fabulous! I am totally going to steal your idea of making a "book" card...ha ha. I always enjoy your projects. Thanks for the inspiration.

Cheryl
www.pinkandpaper.blogspot.com

Debbie Crowder

Dang!! Saying that this is a great card just isn't enough! You are ambitious!! This is beyond great! Thanks for sharing. I like the way you post. Its entertaining!
Deb
bugjuiced.blogspot.com

Belinda Brown

You are squirrel bait! hahahaha and thanks for the hairy man visual...aaaaaaakkkkkkkkk. Remind me to tell you about the 90 year old man in a banana hammock at the gym...then we'll be even:)

Nancy

WOW! Fabulous card, love the book idea. Just out of curiosity, how long did it take to make the card?

Tamara

Samantha, SVG files are used with cutting machines and 3rd party software such as Sure Cuts a Lot or Make the Cut.. Usually. With the Silhouette software you CAN cut SVG files.. But they need to be converted through Inkscape (a free program).

Bee, banana hammock.... I don't even wanna know! LOL!

Nancy.. It took about an hour to assemble after I cut it all out!

Marji

Love the card and am cracking up at the commentarty!

kimberly brown

WOW! what a fantastic card....your elements are awesome. Love the colors and layout and added detail...beautiful..TFS
www.justwordz.ca
i'm your newest follower and i like your facebook...

Therese

That is so creative using the trunk as a pop-out feature...the colors you used are so fun! Great project.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Stalkers

network

Lettering Delights!

  • Need super cute SVG files, fonts and graphics? Check out Lettering Delights! Free Product

My Grafico!

  • LOVE everything here! Tons of graphics and digital papers, digital stamps, SVG files, etc! Mygrafico Digital Arts & Crafts

SVG Cuts

Crafty Friends!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...