« Oh, Silhouette.. how I love thee... (Bonus: Random Cricut project!) | Main | Welcome to the Summer SVG Shindig! »




So awesome! Every detail is perfect!


Love these flippy floppys. I've gotta make them! I just LOVE the colors that you used and eyelet additions and twine are awesome!


Love This!! What embossing folder did you use? & I just got the Luau collection last week I am so gonna copy! Thanks for all the inspiration! :)

Joanna Bandelin

OMG that's soo cute!!


Those flip flops are stinkin'cute! And I have 4 pairs of those "sandals" by REEF. They are extremely comfortable and they fit like slippers... one black pair really need to be put away in the trash can, but I just can't seem to do it, lol :)


That is so stinkin cute! I love it! I also have to try those sandals. Checking them out online now....


Maria Elena

OMG your project is adorable !!! Thanks for sharing the links for SVG's file as well !
Have a great Monday ;)
~Maria Elena~


I love the flip flop box and the Reef sandals for real! I wanted to say thank you to you and to Eleanor, but I don't do Facebook. There's just way too much FB going around now and not everyone "likes" it.


These are so much fun! I have to make some:) I love the way you used the grass skirt.

Janet Licari

This is a great idea...I love this flip flop!
quilt 4 fun 2 at hot mail dot com

Staci Snellings

I LOVE your party decorations!!!!!!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner



Lettering Delights!

  • Need super cute SVG files, fonts and graphics? Check out Lettering Delights! Free Product

My Grafico!

  • LOVE everything here! Tons of graphics and digital papers, digital stamps, SVG files, etc! Mygrafico Digital Arts & Crafts

SVG Cuts

Crafty Friends!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...